Return to the original format of the site
All shops are temporarily closed for the safety of employees and consumers
Due to the spread of the new COVID-19 virus the Beeline, the member of International Group “Veon”, since 18:00 hrs, March 20, 2020 is closing all its shop around Georgia and completely moves to the remote serving of customers. The decision has been made with regard to the spread of new COVID-19 virus in-country and care for the safety of employees and customers. Shops will be closed till April 1, 2020.
Subscribers of Beeline have the possibility to receive any service without leaving their homes, through the remote channel: application MyBeeline App, updated web-site, as well as by Facebook and online chats. Beeline phone center is available for subscribers as well.
Preventive measures have been taken by Beeline upon the discovery of COVID-19 in Europe and are still actively continued nowadays. The company for safety measures upon the discovery of virus closed shops at airports of Tbilisi, Kutaisi and Batumi and head office was fully moved to remote service. Beeline subscribers can contact hotlines of the Ministry of Health and the National Center for Disease Control and Public health free of charge. Mobile internet will be gifted by Beeline to the subscribers who are unable to return to Georgia due to closed borders in European Countries, Great Britain, Turkey and Ukraine, for securing the uninterrupted connection.